Facade.Com - Info facade.com

facade.com receives about 5,500 unique visitors and 59,400 (10.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $404.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $259,221.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank facade.com is ranked number 54,143 in the world and 0.0011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, France and links to network IP address 95.142.175.124.

About - facade.com

Online readings using Tarot, runes, the I Ching, biorhythms, bibliomancy and stichomancy.
The first and most popular divination site, offering FREE Tarot, Rune, I Ching, Biorhythm, and Numerology readings since 1993!
How did facade.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is facade.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
165,000
Daily Pageviews:
59,400 (10.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
54,143 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0011% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.6%42.2%21323
France 10.3%11.9%15815
Canada 7.9%4.2%13985
United Kingdom 7.4%7.0%23567
Australia 6.1%3.6%12086
Spain 4.8%19.7%18611
Czech Republic 2.2%0.9%15823
India 2.0%0.6%113031
Philippines 1.5%5.0%9888
Iran 1.4%0.9%59410
Bulgaria 0.9%0.2%14090
South Africa 0.7%0.2%47549
New Zealand 0.7%0.6%12058
Singapore 0.7%0.2%38804
Turkey 0.6%0.4%66275

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
facade.com
100.00%99.97%11
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush facade.com
Domain:
  facade.com
Rank:
  7,001
Organic Keywords:
  1,829
Organic Traffic:
  182,599
Organic Cost:
  $507,584.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
676
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is facade.com?

Facebook:
  1,944
Google +:
  34
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  45,809
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much facade.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$404.35
Monthly Revenue:
$12,130.50
Yearly Revenue:
$147,587.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 25,067$287.52
France 7,069$33.22
United Kingdom 4,158$25.90
Canada 2,495$17.49
Australia 2,138$16.10
Spain 11,702$12.99
Philippines 2,970$4.81
New Zealand 356$2.68
Czech Republic 535$1.16
Iran 535$0.62
India 356$0.57
South Africa 119$0.52
Singapore 119$0.36
Turkey 238$0.26
Bulgaria 119$0.15

How much money do facade.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$71.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,133.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,962.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,840
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
295,206
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,591,674
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,512$51.75
Canada 624$4.37
United Kingdom 665$4.14
France 778$3.65
Australia 428$3.22
Spain 2,223$2.47
New Zealand 86$0.64
Philippines 208$0.34
India 100$0.16
Czech Republic 53$0.12
Singapore 34$0.10
Iran 86$0.10
Bulgaria 25$0.03
Turkey 17$0.02
South Africa 2$0.01

How much is facade.com worth?

Website Value:
$259,221.77

Where is facade.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.142.175.124
ASN:
AS29169 
ISP:
GANDI SAS 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
France
 

Other sites hosted on 95.142.175.124

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does facade.com load?

Average Load Time:
(613 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Personal Profile and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Whether you're…entertaining! and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Biorhythms and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
. All rights r…lease view our and 4 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Terms and Conditions of Use and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://facade.com/style/night.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://facade.com/style/night.css (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/i/biorhythm.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/i/celebrity.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/i/iching.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/i/library.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/i/numerology.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/i/runes.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/i/tarot.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/bibliomancy.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/biorhythms.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/celebrity.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/coin_flip.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/contact.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/facade_205_47.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/i_ching.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/numerology.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/personal.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/runes.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/settings.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/stichomancy.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/store.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/tarot.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/webmasters.gif (expiration not specified)
http://images.facade.com/style/night/yes_or_no.gif (expiration not specified)
https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="te-clr1-e810e2…facdf0f07-icon"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/runes">Runes</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/runes">Runes</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tarot/">Tarot</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="te-clr1-5390d5…bd865a79d-icon"></span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/contact/">Facade</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.8KiB (38% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://images.facade.com/style/night/facade_205_47.jpg could save 4.8KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/33***008/1442264124348/1055NS_DigitalHealth_728x90/images/bg-2.jpg could save 4.3KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.facade.com/i/tarot.gif could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.facade.com/i/library.gif could save 1.6KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/33***008/1442264124348/1055NS_DigitalHealth_728x90/images/IPHONE.png could save 1.1KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/33***008/1442264124348/1055NS_DigitalHealth_728x90/images/norths***2.jpg could save 844B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=154b5906-ac61-4f***-95c1-70efd807bddf&aid=1&wp=Vf_ysgAKdw0KHyUGAAfKKujoYJbWajLR9zkpKg&wpc=USD&sfe=83772b2&puid=&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=bwwum7v&crid=g5hg08vs&fq=0&td_s=facade.com&rcats=gej,tfn,e7y,o4j,9cu,7sp&mcat=&mste=&mfld=2&mssi=&mfsi=g4lopzj&uhow=31&agsa=0x8D092684&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=Other&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=Other&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.91&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKNgodY2hhcmdlLWFsbEludGVncmFsQnJhbmRTYWZldHkiFQj5//////////8BEghpbnRlZ3JhbAo2Ch1jaGFyZ2UtYWxsSW50ZWdyYWxWaWV3YWJpbGl0eSIVCPj//////////wESCGludGVncmFsCj0KJGNoYXJnZS1hbGxJbnRlZ3JhbFN1c3BpY2lvdXNBY3Rpdml0eSIVCPX//////////wESCGludGVncmFs&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=541707a6-b862-41b7-8f54-657a227a7c05&aid=1&wp=Vf_yswAGG9kKHyWDAA***AxPZlL85BRZymWvMbQ&wpc=USD&sfe=83772b3&puid=CAESECJOJqYBIhnefzPM6Ym-WfQ&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=bwwum7v&crid=g5hg08vs&fq=0&td_s=facade.com&rcats=gej,tfn,e7y,o4j,9cu,7sp&mcat=&mste=&mfld=2&mssi=&mfsi=g4lopzj&uhow=31&agsa=0x8D092684&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=Other&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=Other&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.91&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKNgodY2hhcmdlLWFsbEludGVncmFsQnJhbmRTYWZldHkiFQj5//////////8BEghpbnRlZ3JhbAo2Ch1jaGFyZ2UtYWxsSW50ZWdyYWxWaWV3YWJpbGl0eSIVCPj//////////wESCGludGVncmFsCj0KJGNoYXJnZS1hbGxJbnRlZ3JhbFN1c3BpY2lvdXNBY3Rpdml0eSIVCPX//////////wESCGludGVncmFs&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://adyapperstatic.blob.core.windows.net/onad/C9314BFF05?id=33***008_9050950_1480887_122365839_65295349 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://facade.com/ could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://facade.com/style/night.css could save 1KiB (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20150915/r20150820/show_ads_impl.js could save 657B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20150915/r20150820/expansion_embed.js could save 621B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 601B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://facade.com/ could save 601B (7% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Divination/Online Oracles

What sites are related to facade.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Sep 2015 10:38:06 GMT
Server: Apache/2.0.52 (Red Hat)
X-Powered-By: PHP/4.3.9
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX fb.mail.gandi.net 3600
MX spool.mail.gandi.net 3600
A 95.142.175.124 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a.dns.gandi.net
Rname hostmaster.gandi.net
Serial Number 1489427623
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS b.dns.gandi.net 3599
NS a.dns.gandi.net 3599
NS c.dns.gandi.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-11
Domain Age:
21 years 10 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: facade.com
Registry Domain ID: 3434302_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2015-07-12T04:10:37Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-11T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-10-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Facade Facade
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 17152 Burbank
Registrant City: Encino
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 91316
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7752643363
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: jonathan katz
Admin Organization: Jonathan Katz and Associates
Admin Street: 17152 Burbank Blvd.
Admin City: Encino
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 91316-1842
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7752643363
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: jonathan katz
Tech Organization: Jonathan Katz and Associates
Tech Street: 17152 Burbank Blvd.
Tech City: Encino
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 91316-1842
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7752643363
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS.FACADE.COM
Name Server: DNS.FACADE.NET
Name Server: NS6.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-31T12:16:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FACADE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: DNS.FACADE.COM
Name Server: DNS.FACADE.NET
Name Server: NS6.GANDI.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-feb-2015
Creation Date: 11-oct-1995
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 12:16:13 GMT <<<
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
facade.com widget